0 items in your cart
This website uses cookies to help improve your online experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings we'll assume that you are happy for this website to use cookies. Find out more about our cookies. Hide this message.

Ophit DVI To Fibre Extenders(TX/RX), 7 Channels, LC Connectors

Product Code OPDQL
Manufacturer Ophit

Request more information or contact us now for purchasing information.


Ophit's DQL with fibre optical cable system allows your Dual digital flat panel display extend up to 100 meters (330 feet) away from host via TMDS digital signal transmission.

Key Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 7 channel LC type multi-mode optical fibre
  • Extend up to 100meters (330ft)
  • Self EDID detecting function for EDID information.
  • Supports Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • It can support two mode for DDC
    - Real mode: Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC
    - Emulation: Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information (no need of CAT-5 Connection)
  • EMC & Safety: CE, FCC


  • Connector (transmitter): DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Connector (receiver): DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Optic Fiber : 7ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth (pixel clock): Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    - WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60Hz / 100M (330ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter): Single link 1.0W (max) / Dual link 1.4W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver): 2.5W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions: 180W x 90D x 30H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range: -20°C ~ 70°C

Equipment available to buy from this site is for professional use only. Please note in certain countries some products listed may not be available from A.C. Entertainment Technologies Ltd.

E&OE. Information is subject to change without notice. The rights and ownership of all trademarks are recognised.


No downloads

No related products

No accessories