0 items in your cart
This website uses cookies to help improve your online experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings we'll assume that you are happy for this website to use cookies. Find out more about our cookies. Hide this message.

LynxTechnik yellobrik Fibre Optic To L-Band Receiver (Fibre LC Connectors)

Product Code LYORX1900
Manufacturer LynxTechnik

Request more information or contact us now for purchasing information.

Description

The ORX 1900 is a compact fibre optic receiver for RF signals within the extended L-Band range of 700MHz to 2300MHz.
When paired with the fibre optic transmitter for RF signals (yellobrik OTX 1910) you have a very cost effective optical transmitter/receiver system for long haul distances.

Key Features

  • Support L-Band frequencies 700MHz - 2300MHz
  • Dual L-Band RF outputs
  • Fibre input range 1270nm - 1610nm
  • Simplex LC/PC singlemode optical connection

Specifications

Fibre Input

  • Connector: 1 x LC/PC singlemode
  • Frequency Range: 1270nm to 1610nm
  • Input Range: +4dBm to -6dBm

RF Output

  • Connector: 2 x 75 Ohm F-Type
  • Frequency Range: 700MHz - 2300MHz
  • Return Loss: >14dB

Power

  • +12VDC power supply (included) 
  • Power Consumption max. 3 Watts

Size

  • 105mm x 40mm x 22mm (4.13" x 1.57" x 0.86")

Model #

  • ORX 1900

Includes

  • Module
  • 12V DC power supply 
  • Velcro mounting strip 
  • (Fibre optic cable not included)

Equipment available to buy from this site is for professional use only. Please note in certain countries some products listed may not be available from A.C. Entertainment Technologies Ltd.

E&OE. Information is subject to change without notice. The rights and ownership of all trademarks are recognised.

Downloads

No related products

No accessories