0 items in your cart
This website uses cookies to help improve your online experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings we'll assume that you are happy for this website to use cookies. Find out more about our cookies. Hide this message.

Ophit DVI To Fibre Set (TX/RX), 1 Channel, SC Connector

Product Code OPDSL-M
Manufacturer Ophit

Request more information or contact us now for purchasing information.


This unique fiber optical cable system allows you to extend your digital flat panel display up to 1,000meters (3,300 feet) away from the host via TMDS digital signal transmission with only one optical fibre.

Key Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fibre
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (single link)
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fibre
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC


  • Connector (transmitter): DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver): DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic fibre: 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock: 165MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
    - SXGA (1280 x 1024) @ 60Hz / 1,000M (3,300ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter): 0.8W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver): 0.6W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter): Optional 
  • Power Supply (receiver): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions: 40W x 67D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature range: -20°C ~ 70°C

Equipment available to buy from this site is for professional use only. Please note in certain countries some products listed may not be available from A.C. Entertainment Technologies Ltd.

E&OE. Information is subject to change without notice. The rights and ownership of all trademarks are recognised.