0 items in your cart
This website uses cookies to help improve your online experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings we'll assume that you are happy for this website to use cookies. Find out more about our cookies. Hide this message.

Ophit DVI To Fibre Set (TX/RX), 1 Channel, LC Connector

Product Code OPDOL-M
Manufacturer Ophit

Request more information or contact us now for purchasing information.


The Ophit DOL-M optical DVI extension module, is designed to allow digital flat panel displays extend over 300meters (1,000ft) away from a host that is using a DVI output by fibre optical transmission. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. The DOL can be used with DVI devices as well as HDMI standard devices (via adapter) such as Blu-ray players, PS3's and DVI devices.

Key Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1channel LC type multi mode optical fiber
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber 
  • Extend up to 300m
  • DVI v1.0 Compliant
  • HDCP compliant 
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA or 1080P (12bit Deep Color)
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC


  • Connector (transmitter): DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver): DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
  • Optic fibre: 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock: 225MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distances
    - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
    - 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter): 2.5W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver): 2.0W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions: 82W x 41D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature range: -20°C ~ 70°C

Equipment available to buy from this site is for professional use only. Please note in certain countries some products listed may not be available from A.C. Entertainment Technologies Ltd.

E&OE. Information is subject to change without notice. The rights and ownership of all trademarks are recognised.